Preamble and Definitions

At Digixit ®, we value the confidentiality and security of your data. That is why we are doing everything possible to ensure that our technical and operational processes respect your rights to protect your personal data.

In accordance with the law “Informatiques et Libertés” n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as well as the new general Regulations on data Protection (RGPD), you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete the data which you Concern.

This privacy policy is intended to provide you with all information regarding the protection of your personal data set up by Digixit ®.

Policy

“Personal data” means all the data that we are likely to record through our various forms and which can be used to identify you.

In practical terms, this can range from the simple email address or phone number to your names and forenames or more “sensitive” data such as information about your business or your company.

Collection and Consent

All forms on the Digixit.fr website conform to the RGPD.

Also, when you complete one of our forms, you acknowledge that you have read this privacy policy and agree that Digixit ® may collect, process, store and/or use such personal data , in accordance with the privacy and security rules set forth below.

Identity and responsible for the processing of your personal data

All personal data are collected on our site by the company Digixit SARL, registered with the RCS of Paris under Number 829 371 178 and whose registered office is: 9 hamlet of the Danube 75019 Paris

Digixit SARL is the owner of the Digixit ® brand.

Data collected on the site

When you complete one of our forms, the following data can be collected and/or recorded:

For a natural person:

Name

Name

Email

Phone number

For a company:

 

Company Name

Company Address

Company website

Company Phone number

Contact email address of the company

Intra-Community VAT N °

N ° SIRET

Code APE

Company’s workforce

Some data can also be collected automatically as a result of your actions on the site (see the section on cookies below).

The data collected cannot in any way include sensitive personal data, such as government identifiers (such as Social Security numbers, driver’s licenses, or taxpayer identification numbers), complete numbers of Personal credit card or bank account, medical records or information relating to requests for care associated with persons.

Recipient of the data collected on the site

The personal data collected on our sites www.digixit.fr and www.digixit.com are intended for the exclusive use of Digixit SARL/Digixit ®.

The Digixit ® database is only used by Digixit ® which agrees not to sell, rent, share or disclose your personal data to third parties * with the exception of the SARL of which it is the trademark (DIGIXIT), which could act on behalf of Digixit ® or in relation to AV EC the activity of Digixit ® and only with regard to the use for which they were initially collected. Its treatment is secure and confined to an internal network.

The information collected on this site is the subject of a computer processing for the commercial and marketing activities of the establishment.

Note that certain information is prohibited from any declaration, namely:

Personal websites or blogs (if you are an individual),

Address List files created for the purpose of communication or information (case of sites called “showcase” with a simple contact form),

The files about the members and donors of an association.

* Except in case of express request from you or from your company or in case of express request of a competent and state authority.

Processing, storing and security of your personal data

All your personal data is processed, stored and used with all the necessary security by Digixit SARL/Digixit ® via a private server based in France.

This data can, depending on your actions on our site, be also stored, managed and used by third-party tools, necessary for the proper functioning of our activities.

We also ensure that these tools meet the standards set by the new general data Protection regulation, which has been in force since 25 May 2018 in the European Union.

Third-party tools used:

Depending on your actions/requests on our site, a third party tool is likely to collect, store, manage and use your data.

Mailjet :

Mailjet is the marketing and transactional e-mail tool that we use, because in perfect compliance with the RGPD, in accordance with the privacy and security policy of the publisher of this tool, which is searchable by clicking here.

Newsletters and Email marketing

The Ensemblede our forms allow you to decide whether or not you want to receive:

  1. Our newsletters on the one hand
  2. Our commercial and promotional offers on the other hand

You may decide whether to receive these different types of e-mail, according to the RGPD. Without this explicit consent from you, and in the event that you have completed one of our forms, Digixit ® undertakes to send you only the e-mails necessary for the correct processing of your request (double opt-in e-mails to confirm your email address, etc).

This initial consent given by you may be revoked at any time. In fact, if you no longer wish to receive emails from Digixit ®, simply click on the unsubscribe links provided for this purpose and present in absolutely all our e-mails, both those addressed in marketing and transactional.

You can also contact us at contact@Digixit.fr to notify us of this request for revocation.

Cookies and tracking code

In some cases, Digixit ® may be required to use cookies, as well as tracking code for certain tools.

Note that a cookie, also called a “tracer” or “Connection Witness”, is the equivalent of a small text file stored on the Internet user’s terminal and containing information about its browsing on the Web: pages viewed, date and time of Consultation, preferences regarding the parameters of the visited sites, recognition of its presence on social networks through the sharing buttons, etc.

In this case, the user will be informed by a pop-up message/window, as soon as it is first navigated, that the site uses cookies. And this:

  1. To offer him information adapted to his interests,
  2. To suggest targeted advertisements related to the training organization,
  3. As well as to measure the audience of the site.

The Digixit ® website is committed to ensuring that these cookies do not allow the user to be personally identified or to use their personal data by third parties.

Note that the shelf life of these “cookies” in the user’s computer cannot exceed one month. The user’s consent regarding the use of cookies by the site is valid for 13 months maximum, in accordance with article 32-II of the Act of 6 January 1978, as amended by Ordinance No. 2011-1012 of 24 August 2011, the user shall, a Time spent, again reaffirm or not his consent.

The user may, if he wishes, oppose the setting up of cookies. For this, the latter can

Either refuse the use of the cookies on its first connection on the site by clicking on the apron provided for this purpose, in which case we will no longer be able to offer all the features of our site, or even to make it inaccessible Parts

Either configure its Internet browser via the appropriate settings (disabling cookies, choosing a private secure browsing, setting up a “high confidentiality”, etc.).

Since the configuration of each browser is different, the procedure for modifying its cookie preferences is described in the Help menu of the browser; This information is also available on the CNIL website (http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/), as well as on the documentation related to each browser:

Chrome :

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr&ref_topic=14666

Internet Explorer :

http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-fr/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies

Firefox :

http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Enabling+and+disabling+cookies

Safari :

http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

Opera:

http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

Change in Privacy Policy

Digixit ® reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, in particular in accordance with the changes made to the laws and regulations in force.

On the other hand, in case of even minimal modification, we undertake to inform you by e-mail or via our website, at least 30 days (as far as possible) before the application of these changes.

We also advise you to check this page regularly in order to stay informed in real time of our procedures and rules relating to your personal data.

Right of access, rectification and right to oblivion

In accordance with the RGPD and the law “Informatique et Liberté” no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete your personal data held by Digixit ®/Digixit SARL.

You can exercise this right at any time on simple request by contacting us by e-mail on contact@Digixit.com or by post at: 9 Hamlet of the Danube 75019 Paris, by attaching in both cases a copy of your identity card.

 

Rejoignez-nous !!

Vous voulez rester au courant de nos événements, ateliers d'initiation, recevoir notre newsleteer

Vous êtes bien inscrit !